TTDSEVAONLINE Tirumala Special Entry Darshan 300/-, Arjitha Sevas, Accommodation Online Booking

TTD SEVA ONLINE or ttdsevaonline.com is currently operated and maintained by Tirumala Tirupati Devasthanam Board for providing Devotees Online Services. This project was implemented in 1998 and prior to this day it is operational 24X7. Pilgrims and devotees who visit Tirumala and Tirupati are provisioned with utilizing online services. Around 11 Services are now live for travelers. Many Online portals are providing only information about TTD Online Services. But Official website to use is www.ttdsevaonline.com

Important Update about Tirumala Darshan regarding Corona Virus Pandemic:

Due to the severe situations of Corona virus devotees are now asked to remain at their own place to lower the risk of infection. Right now TTD Seva online website is updated with option to postpone their current booked Arjitha Seva Tickets and 300 Rupees Special Entry Darshan Tickets till 31st May 2020. Devotees are advised to remain in their safe quarantine and plan their travel later.

Tirumala Darshan Latest update June 2020:

Temple EO and Chairperson both have arranged a press meet on 4th of June 2020. They have issued guidelines for visiting Tirumala for devotees after Covid Lockdown 5.0

Devotees need to book their special entry darshan tickets in online and only 7000 people are allowed to enter the temple during these times. Each family or person is subjected to primary health checkup or a screening test at Alipiri gate from 11 of June 2020.

Random blood samples are collected amond devotees and limited number of people are allowed to take foot path and sarvadarshanam and divyadarshanam is also stopped till further notice.

Tickets which are issued before March 20th are all immediately cancelled and right now devotees need to do fresh booking.

Accommodation option is provided at the time of booking in Nandakam Guesthouse.

Special Entry darshan tickets from June 11 are available to book from 8th of this month and devotees need to follow all the rules prescribed by central & State governments.

Important Update about Tirumala Vaikunta Ekadasi & Vaikunta Dwadasi special Darshan Tickets 2020:

Srivari Vaikunta Ekadasi, Dwadasi was observed on Tirumala @ Jan 6th and Jan 7th respectively. This year tickets for Vaikunta Ekadasi Darshan & Vaikunta Dwadasi Darshan are sold in online way back in October. Right now Slots for Booking 10000 rupees VIP darshan for Srivani Trust Privileage Darshan tickets is opened up in ttdsevaonline.com website.

Previously without any problem more than 3 lak devotees are given darshan for Lord Sri Venkateswara Swamy on these two days. The VIP Culture was going away from Temple due to recent Endowment officers efforts for Devotees care. Now only 8000 Passes for VIP, Special Darshan was provided on 6 of January 2020. All other sevas are cancelled and the special entry darshan was reserved for next day 7 January. When checked in online 6, 7 quota was not released. So Please visit the tirumala temple with utmost care and preparations.

Tirumala Srivari Annual Salakatla Bramhotsavam Celebrations 2020:

Good and great news for devotees who visit Tirumala regular basis. From 30th of September till 8th of October Sri Venkateswara Swamy Annual Salakatla Bahmotsavams are observed. Download the official TTD Brahmotsavams schedule here.

During the brahmotsavams date all the arjjitha sevas which are done in inner sanctum are cancelled. Suprabatham, Tomala, Archana & other weekly sevas are not available for booking. Even Protocol Darshan was also dismissed to accommodate a million devotees. Reservation of rooms in Tirumala by Online is suspended for festive days. Navaratri Brahmotsavams are the biggest celebrations done on Tirumala.

Tirumala TTDSEVAONLINE website new Seva Online Booking Services:

TTD (Tirumala Tirupati Devasthanams) has also brought more than 7 temples arjitha sevas and online darshan booking in ttdsevaonline website. Recently the Tiruchanoor, Govindaraja Swamy Temple. Prasanna venkateswara swamy Temple, Surya Narayana swamy temple, Srinivasa Temple, Kalyanavenkateswara swamy temple Srinivasa Mangapuram are linked in ttdseva online booking portal. Check the list of temple wise sevas provided for online booking.

New Services started in ttdsevaonline website:

TTD board was working for dharma pracharam and as well as social wellness. Board has more than 250 kalyana mandapams or marriage halls all over the country. Previously these are maintained by contract based managers. Right now online booking system came into power for management. Devotees who are belonging to Hindu religion only are allowed to reserve the Marriage hall. Check out TTD Kalyana mandapam Online Booking process.

Sri Padmavati Ammavari Temple, Tiruchanoor:

Suprabatha Darshanam Seva
Kalyanotsavam Seva
Astadala pada padmaradhanam
Tiruppavada
Vastralankarana Seva
Abhishekam
Lakshmi Pooja
Psuhpanjali Seva
Astothara Satakalsabhishekam

Sevas Available in Sri GovindarajaSwamy Temple Tirupati:

Suprabatha Seva Darshanam
Thomala Seva
Sahasranama Archana
Archana Anatara darshanam
Ekanta Seva
Unjal Seva

List of sevas available in Sri Prasanna Venkateswara Swamy Temple – Appalayagunta:

Abhishekam to Mulavirattu Idol
Kalyanotsavam
Vastralankarana Seva
Astottara Satakalasabhishekam
Astadala Pada Padmaradhana Seva

Online Arjitha Sevas Available in Srinivasa Temple Tiruchanoor:

Abhishekam Seva only was available in Tiruchanoor Srinivasa Swamy Temple.

Arjithasevas available in Kalyana Venkateswara Swamy Temple:

Kalyana venkateswara Swamy temple is located in Srinivasa Mangapuram, near to Tirupati.

Kalyanotsavam
Veda Asirvachanam
Tiruppavada
Swarna Pushparchana
Astottara Sata Kalasabhishekam
Abhishekam to Moolavirattu
Vastralankarana Seva
Unjal Seva
Pushpayagam

TTD Lucky DIP Online Registration & Selection Schedule January 2020:

Hello pilgrims and devotees. Recently on 1stApril 2019, Online Registration schedule & Payment dates are updated in the home page of ttdsevaonline.com website.

Releasing the TTD Lucky Dip Registration starts on Jan 3 2019 @ 11:00 AM

Last date to apply for Lucky Dip closes on Jan 7 @ 10:00 AM

Lucky Dip Selection list is released on 11 Jan @ 12:00 PM

Services available for pilgrims & Travelers @ TTD SEVA ONLINE website:

To utilize the above services devotees or pilgrims need to register with ttdsevaonline website with their login credentials. Here in this web site we will post you about Arjitha Sevas, Temple Information, TTD Board Services, Latest updates, Online Services utilization guides etc.

ttd seva online web services information

TTD seva Online Arjitha Sevas list:

Tirumala is the biggest Pilgrim center in world. It is also rich in spiritual ceremonies offered for Lord Venkateswara Swamy on Venkatachala Hill.  In temple there were many poojas and sevas are offered for god. Some are done twice a day and some are done weelky.

Arjitha Sevas done on daily basis to Lord Govinda in Tirumala:

Tirumala TTD E-Seva Online Lucky Dip Registration 2020:

Recently on account of first approaching the First friday in May, August month Arjitha Seva tickets of Thomala Seva, Archana Seva, Astadala pada padmaradhanamu, Nijapada Darshanam, Suprabatha Seva, Kalyanotsavam are released in TTD Electronic lucky dip.

The proposed schedule to register in online will start from 1st November 10:00 AM Exactly.

Last time to apply for registration 10:00 AM on 8th of May. Selected pilgrims list was released on 12:00 PM. Candidates can pay the seva cost till 11th of May 12:00 PM. More than 85000 tickets are released tomorrow.

Weekly Sevas perfomed from Monday to Friday.

  • Every Monday : Chatrudasa Kalasa Visesha Pooja for Malayappa Swamy
  • Every Tuesday: Astadala Pada Padmaradhanamu.
  • Every Wednesday: Sahasra Kalasabhishekam for Bhoga Srinivasa Murthy.
  • Every Thursday: Tiruppavadai Seva.
  • Every Friday: Poorabhishekam for Main Idol.

Festivals and Special Occasions celebrated on Tirumala Hill:

Every Month devotees can expect at least One or two special celebrations and ocassions auspicious for Servitute to Lord Balaji. Lets have an overview of Special days to visit in January.

Vaikunta Ekadasi, Vikunta Dwadasi in Third week of December 2018. These two days around 3 Lak devotees will have a darshan of lord venkateswara swamy main idol from the 2nd Gate in Inner Sanctum.

Radha Saptami – The day on which Around Six Vahana Sevas same like Navaratri Brahmotsavams is celebrated on a single day. Around 2 Lak devotees will visit and wait for darshan of Sri Malayappa swamy with Bhudevi and Sridevi on Holy four streets around temple. There are 15 Galleries for devotees facility to get darshan.

Poornima Garuda Seva:

Every Full Moon day Tirumala Sri Malayappa Swamy along with his consorts will appear on Garuda Vahana on Tirumada Streets in evening time. This seva is called Pournami Garuda Seva. Garuda Vahana is the most prized and revered vahana seva for devotees.

TTD Arjitha Seva Tickets Online Booking December 2019 latest update:

Recent news about tirumala darshan seva suggests that Ticket Prices are going to change. Currently official decision has not been taken. Just refer the previous and proposed price table below.

SEVA NAMECURRENT PRICENEW PRICE
SUPRABATHA DARSHANAM120400
THOMALA SEVA2001000
Archana seva2201000
Astadala pada padmaradhanamu12502000
Sahasra Kalasabhishekam8501500
Tiruppavada8501500
Melchat Vastram1225025000
Poorabhishekam7502000
Nijapada darsanam200500
Kalyanotasavam10001000
Unjal Seva100500
Arjitha Brahmotsavam200500
Vasantotsavam300500
Sahasra Deepalankarana200200
Vishesha Pooja600600

Visit the TTD Lucky Dip Release and instructions page in our website for more information.

Submit your review
1
2
3
4
5
Submit
     
Cancel

Create your own review

TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
Average rating:  
 14 reviews
by Thanigaivel on TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
Varshu

I'm waiting for Arjitha Seva tickets online booking. I am willing to plan my trip to South India along with IT.

by Klsrinivasu on TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
TTDseva samethi

Arjetha seva samithi

by Venu on TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
Hello

OM Namu Venkteshya Om Namu Narayana Om Namu Srineevaa Namaha

om Namha Vasudeva Namaha .....

by Klsrinivasu on TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
ARJETHA SEVA SAMETHI

TTDseva samethi

by SESHA GIRI on TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
Good website to know the function of the TTD .

It's a very great website and it is very helpful in knowing the process of the darshan and clear understanding on the function of ttd.

by Jagdheeswararao m on TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
Jaggu

Rooms and accommodation services was quite good compared to hotels. I am very happy with Tirumala Tirupati Services.

by Jaidev on TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
Please don't raise seva tickets price

New price is very much disappointing one for the common people like us...
In name of lord Venkateswara, I kindly request you not to raise atleast SEVA tickets like Arjitha Brahmotsavam, Vasantholsavam & Unjal Seva

by SURU KALPANA on TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
SURU KALPANA

I WANT TO JOIN IN THE ACCOUNT

by Bapanna Ankamreddy on TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
. Enhancement of Seva Tickets Price.

Enhancement of Rates of Sevas is Good. This is not Commercial Service.. Please dont Raise the Prices of Seva Tickets.

by ravindra vanare on TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
ravindra vanare

The Lucky Dip System was not working very effectively. I am trying from 7 months. Please help me with this aspect.

by Sivakumar on TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
Sivakumar

Good information about Srivari Arjitha Seva tickets. Thanks for the information.

by J.V.P.Sastry on TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
Accommodation at Tirumala

I regret to inform Executive Office, TTD that one way you are advertising that 120 days in advance accommodation can be booked. But as a fact till date 15.12.2017 accommodation for the moth of March,2018 is not released in ttdsevaonline.com. More over you have released seva tickes,but accommodation is not released.is thee any trouble in your office, or the lethergy of you staff. kindly clarify.

by Pavan kalyan on TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
TTD Seva Online Services are great for Devotees tours and trips.

My many thanks for TTD Board which provides excellent rooms, accommodation and Darshan booking services. My family of 10 members are very comfortable with ROOMs in guest houses and cottages. The cleaning was very good. Even in Tirupati also there is no need to book a private star hotel.

by dinesh kumar s on TTDSEVAONLINE - Tirumala Break Darshan Arjitha Seva Lucky Dip Accommodation Room Booking
dinesh

Excellent information about Tirumala Lucky Dip Seva Registration. I got Thomala Seva tickets for 2 members.

137 thoughts on “TTDSEVAONLINE Tirumala Special Entry Darshan 300/-, Arjitha Sevas, Accommodation Online Booking”

  1. A very good website for providing with a neat and clear information with also adding present prices for each seva

  2. kaameshwara rao

    I am from America and last time visited tirumala which is very good and pleasant atmosphere while climbing the seven hills and I enjoyed a lot effort all by friends and with my relatives very well and a very good website for providing a detailed information

  3. Sir thanks for the updates happening with TTdsevaonline services. Please give the link as well to book special entry darhsan or arjitha seva tickets.

  4. Sir I was happend to miss the TTD Arjitha seva ticket which was booked on April 23rd. What are the requriements for approaching to TTDsevaonline call center for support.

  5. What is the correct way to use the ttdsevaonline website for Suprabatha darshanam booking in online. Please give me correct date for online lucky dip registration.

  6. Vikram adithya

    The Accommodation services provided are marvelous in Tirumala. They even give the room in ration sequence so more number of devotees are getting their chance use the Cottages. Nice Move by Tirumala.

  7. sundar murthy

    By the Blessings of Lord Govinda me and my family were well settled in London. People will search for best tour packages in Europe from Tirupati, Chennai. But they do not realize real heaven is only in Tirumala temple at the feet of Lord Venkateswara.

  8. Hi,

    As per my knowledge everyone with hope registering for Swami Arjitha seva’s Lucky dip through online. Its published in site saying “Pilgrims can register from 01-06-2018AM to 05-06-2018 10AM only. Also DIP results showing DIP selected timestamp as 06/05/2018 10:17:04. As per my understanding pilgrims who registered on 5th June 2018 at 10:17:04 AM timestamp are selected to avail seva’s. How is this possible ? Is this list is wrong ? Or any misunderstanding from my view.

    Please explain me.

  9. I am unable to access the online booking website for Rs.300/- special Darshanam. Is there a way you can send me the link.

  10. Sir we are from New Jersey Usa whenever we come we used to sit in current booking counter and take suprabhatam or thirupavada or nija Pada darsanam this time I am shocked to know that there is no booking except lucky dip we are very much disappointed pl look into the matter I/ we feel that there should be some booking all other facilities are good except darshanam

  11. pocket knives small

    It’s gоing to be finish of mіne day, eⲭcept before ending I am reаding
    this great piece of writing to increase mmy knowledge.

  12. Jasa Pembuatan Website & Marketing Online

    Hello, its good article concerning media print, we all be aware of
    media is a impressive source oof data.

  13. Now a days TTD (TIRUMALA TIRUPATI DEVASTHANAM) stopped selling darshan tickets at TIRUMALA.Only they sell seva tickets at Tirumala by lucky dip.

  14. I know a few people who have gone to Tirupati and relied on agents to get the tickets for them, so I am not sure which is best this time.

  15. we are coming from Canada and we do not have anyone in India, so we are unable to go to the TTD office directly.

  16. Hello everyone can u please detail explain about the accommodation Of rooms so that is cannot be confused by reaching ttddarshan

  17. Hi, We want to do Sri vari kalyanam on october 23rd, so please tell me the details of how can book tickets for kalyanam and also tell me the charges to pay for kalyanam tickets through my email

  18. actuly i want to know that how could i book darashan ticket for tirupati balaji from gujarat?
    i have already booked my tickets for tirupati by
    train. i just wanted to know that how can i book my devedarshan ticket of tirupati so that i could avoid long ques of devotee.

  19. I am at banglore from 10th to 12th , I want to come to tirupati for darshan . How I can get ticket from Banglore? Is it possible for me to come back to Banglore on 12th noon as on night I have ticket for return to Gujarat
    please mail me

  20. I just wanted to know that how can I book my devadarshan ticket of Tirupati so that I could avoid long que of devotees.

  21. I want to go to Tirumala on 28-10-2018.I stay in Berhampur (Orissa). Is there any place near to book ticket for darshan?

  22. Actually I want to know that how could I book darashan ticket for Tirupati Balaji from Gujarat?
    I have already booked my tickets for Tirupati by train.

  23. Hi everyone I just wanted to know that how can I book my devadarshan ticket of Tirupati so that I could avoid long ques of devotee.

  24. sir I am from Delhi and reaching Chennai on 18th oct please suggest how can I make all the arrangements with darshan for 19th of oct to Tirupati with same day return to Chennai

  25. I want to make darshan of lord venkateshwara on 22oct2018 I am put up in bangalore.Is there any reservation counter.

  26. I am visiting TIRUPATI on 1st sep 2018 along with my family ( total 7 persons along with children).kindly let me know the details of booking to avoid long que and delays

  27. I am visiting TIRUPATI on 28th oct 2018 along with my family ( total 5 persons ).kindly let me know the details of booking to avoid long que and delays.

  28. I just wanted to know that how can I book my devadarshan ticket of Tirupati so that I could avoid long que of devotees & Train root from my location (near Cuttack,Orissa).For programe in this year.Plz. give Knowledge.

  29. Sir,i want to have the darshan tickets booked for 3 people from mysore. actually I am going from Mysore and my parents are coming from Delhi. we want the tickets on 4th sep morning.

  30. hi everyone I need ten tickets for the Thomala seva on next month. Is there any other option to book tickets online.

  31. we are group(14 members) to visit thirumala on 2nd sep . kindly advise the method of getting darshan tickets and accommadation

  32. I want to make darshan of lord venkateshwara on 10th nov 2018. I am put up in bangalore.Is there any reservation counter.

  33. I have already booked my tickets for Tirupati by
    train. I just wanted to know that how can I book my devadarshan ticket of Tirupati

  34. I am visiting TIRUPATI on 28th oct 2018 along with my family ( total 5 persons ).kindly let me know the details of booking to avoid long que and delays

  35. Sir,i want to have the darshan tickets booked for 5 people from delhi.we want the tickets on 03rd nov afternoon.pl. reply. thanks

  36. I have already booked my tickets for tirupati by
    air. i just wanted to know that how can i book my devedarshan ticket of tirupati from delhi so that i could avoid long ques of devotee.

  37. I want to book tirupati Darshan Tickets for Suprapada Darshan. Me , My wife and my 7 yr old child has planned to visit tirupati

  38. I am from bangalore…Can i get darshan time at thursday morning 7 am ? When /where can i book sudarshan ticket in bangalore ..?

  39. sir/madam iam from madurai. iwant to know when is the tickets avalable at the month of nov 2019.plz mail to my email id.

  40. I am coming to Tirupati on 29th oct 2018 and I want to book Sudarshan Darshan Tickets, is there any facilities to book online.

  41. sir,
    we are 3 members visiting tirupati on 17th noc 2018.kindly provide us the information regarding the booking of darshan tickects. reply fast. thank you.

  42. sir/madam iam from madurai. iwant to know when is the tickets avalable at the month of nov 2018.plz mail to my email id.

  43. I have been applying for morning nijapada darshan in lucky dip from past 4 months I am not able to get it. Please help

  44. Satyakanth Elindra

    I am very satisfied with the updates and information provided in this website.Very keen interest taken by the admin for gathering such an experienced information. Om namo venkatesaya!!!

  45. Excellent beat ! I wish to apprentice even as you amend your web site, how can i subscribe for a weblog web site?
    The account aided me a applicable deal. I were a little bit acquainted of this your broadcast provided vibrant clear idea

  46. This is definitely one of the best articles I have read in this website! Thanks for your wonderful article to share for us. We are doing the same service with affordable cost for tirupati darshan online booking.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *